Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Nicholas Fidance

Middle School Principal

Adrian Bronson

Middle School Assist Principal

Denielle Dutil

Middle School Assist Principal

Nicole Leonard

ESE Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Leticia Bonilla

Office Specialist I

Tashina Clavell

Office Specialist I

Lydia Colon

Office Specialist I

Katrina Grodis

Office Specialist II

Rosemary Peterson

Office Specialist III

Christina Rodriguez

Office Specialist III

Lydia Velazquez

Office Specialist III

School Counselors

Lesley Mills

Certified School Counselor

Michelle Scully

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Rosabel Almeida Diaz

Core Teacher

Jami Atkinson

Academic Coach

Courtney Bailey

Core Teacher

Kayla Berkery

Core Teacher

Keren Berrios

Core Teacher

Maggie Claiborne

Core Teacher

Jennifer Coll

ESE Teacher

Coley Connor

ESE Teacher

Angela Cooper

ESE Teacher

Jane Cooper

ESE Teacher

Stephanie Crim

Teacher on Assign, Sch Based

Meli Daza

Core Teacher

Jennifer Delligatti

Core Teacher

Aladdin Demps

Core Teacher

Tiffany Demps

Non-Core Teacher

Robin Elliott

Non-Core Teacher

Victoria Flinn

Core Teacher

Lisa Gaboury

Non-Core Teacher

Holly Glaspie

Media Teacher

Emily Haluzak

Core Teacher

Kimberly Hemke

ESE Teacher

Ashley Hess

Non-Core Teacher

Judy Hodges

Core Teacher

John Holland

Core Teacher

Angela Horn

Core Teacher

Joshua Jordan

Core Teacher

Melissa Jordan

Non-Core Teacher

Sandra Juntunen

ESE Teacher

Amanda Klein

Core Teacher

Maria Marchese

Speech Clinician

Sheldon Martin

Non-Core Teacher

Elizabeth Martinez

Academic Coach

Kathleen Mondshein

Core Teacher

Chasidy Moon

Core Teacher

Ada Nieves

Core Teacher

Keith Occimio

Core Teacher

Widalys Ortiz

ESE Teacher

Margaret Paul

Core Teacher

Tyler Potter

Core Teacher

Evelyn Robinson

Core Teacher

Victoria Rodriguez

Core Teacher

Alexandra Roussakos

Core Teacher

Diamond Roussakos

ESE Teacher

Michael Ruman

Core Teacher

Jaimie Scarola

Core Teacher

Allison Sheridan

Core Teacher

Michael Susi

Non-Core Teacher

Thomas Taylor

Non-Core Teacher

Peggy Trinidad

Academic Coach

Rachel Weaver

Core Teacher

Kimberly Whitaker

ESE Teacher

Charles Wilkinson

Core Teacher

Christine Yorio

Core Teacher

Erin Zablo

Core Teacher

Cari Zillmann

Non-Core Teacher

Support Staff

Edward Acevedo

Custodian

Annalie Bell-Taylor

School Safety Monitor

Gerald Boswell

Head Custodian

Pamela Druciak

SWC Assistant

Kimberly Fuller

SWC Assistant

Xiomara Funes

Custodian

Ann Giovino

SWC Assistant

James Miller

Paraprofessional 4,ASD Program

Ronnie Ojwang

SWC Assistant

Samantha Owens

Paraprofessional 4, E/BD

Sonia Pina

Paraprofessional 2, Parent Lia

Stacy Prater

SWC Assistant

Jorge Rodriguez

SWC Assistant

Elena Rufino

Custodian

Ayme Sepulveda

Paraprofessional 4, E/BD

Linda Stark

Licensed Practical Nurse

Noelle Tingler

SWC Manager

Krystle Velez

EDEP Site Facilitator

Glenn Wiley

School Safety Monitor